Pennine Fell Runners




Summer Series 9 - Tintwistle - Results

PositionNameStart TimeFinish TimeRace Time
1Simon Entwistle11.01.0012.211.20
2Matt Pink11.01.0012.241.23
3Dave Ward10.53.0012.191.26
4Matt Dumenil11.01.0012.31.29
5Jack Redvers Harris11.10.0012.451.35
6Richard Dixson10.40.0012.161.36
7Sam Monteath10.30.0012.101.40
8=Anna Wildmanself timed 1.41
8=Sue Richmond09.15.0010.561.41
10Richard Scottney10.30.0012.121.42
11Ellie Johnstone11.07.0012.51.43
12Paul Rowland10.40.0012.251.45
13Alistair Stevenson10.20.0012.111.51
14Tim Horrocks10.10.0012.041.54
15Ron Rees10.47.0012.431.56
16Mary Edgerton10.10.0012.102.00
17Rob Hawksley10.11.0012.122.01
18Geoff Briggs11.05.0013.132.08
19Alan Brentnall09.28.0011.392.11
20Rob Taylor07.42.0009.562.14
21=Ian Wolfendale10.02.0012.262.24
21=Elaine Fleuriot10.02.0012.262.24
23=Jo Bowen10.44.0013.212.37
23=Richard Seipp10.44.0013.212.37
25Roger Ashby09.40.0012.272.47
26Paul Filby10.40.0013.292.49
     
 Ian Frazer10.17.0011.431.26